Pigeon bids

View all pigeon bids
Bidding stops in

PIGEON BIDS EXTRA EDITION LECKE THEO & MARKUS

INTERNETAUCTION OF 12 ORIGINAL LECKE THEO & MARKUS BIRDS. IN THIS AUCTION TOP BIRDS SUCH AS "RUHR PRINCESS" (winner of 23rd against 15,681b. - 56th against 52,680b. - 95th against 9,050b. ) - "RUHR BOMBER" (winner of 25th against 40,225b. - 54th against 16,607b. - 63rd against 17,112b. - 85th against 13,953b.) - BUT ALSO GRANDCHILDREN OF FAMOUS BREEDERS SUCH AS "GLADIATOR" (Geerinckx) - "RUDY" (Vandenabeele) and "KANON" (Danny Van Dijck)

 

Start bidding: 24/11/2016 at 14.00h
End bidding: 5/12/2016 at 14.00h
Bidding stops in

PIGEON BIDS EXTRA EDITION VANDENABEELE GABY

INTERNETAUCTION OF 15 ORIGINAL GABY VANDENABEELE BIRDS (offered by Herbots-Imex). TOPPERS IN THIS AUCTION ARE 1 DIRECT SON AND 1 DIRECT DAUGHTER OF BASE BREEDER "RUDY" AND 1 DIRECT ON OF NATIONAL TULLE WINNER "NEW BLIKSEM". BUT ALSO CHILDREN OF "ROYAL PRINCE" - "MR.MAGIC" - "KING KONG" - "SAMURAI" - "JASON" - "LOUIE" ARE OFFERED

Start bidding: 27/11/2016 at 14.00h
End bidding: 7/12/2016 at 14.00h
Bidding stops in

PIGEON BIDS EXTRA EDITIE ULRICH LEMMENS

ONLINE AUCTION FROM ULRICH LEMMENS WHO HAS SELECTED SOME FINE YOUNGSTERS FROM HIS SUPERB BREEDERS ! EACH ONE HAS THE ROYAL BLOOD OF 'DE GUST' RUNNING TRUE THEIR VEINS AND THESE 'DE GUST' BLOODLINES MIXED WITH OTHER SUPERB BLOOD STRAINS LIKE F.E. 'KENZO' HERBOTS GEBR., 'F-16' BART & NANCE VAN OECKEL, 'KANNIBAAL' DIRK VAN DIJCK, 'MILLION' VAN AVONDT, ...

 

klik hier voor de verkoopsbrochure

Start bidding: 29/11/2016 at 14.00h
End bidding: 8/12/2016 at 14.00h
Bidding stops in

PIGEON BIDS EXTRA EDITION GERARD KOOPMAN

WORLD-FAMOUS GERARD KOOPMAN (Ermerveen) HAD IN 2016 AGAIN A SUPERB RACING SEASON AND BECAME 1st NATIONAL CHAMPION MARATHON (un-nominated). ESPECIALLY FOR PIGEON BIDS GERARD SELECTED A TOP GROUP OF SUPERB 2016 BIRDS ALL BRED OUT THE PROVEN BREEDERS ! 
Here you can find the auction brochure

Start bidding: 29/11/2016 at 14.00h
End bidding: 12/12/2016 at 14.00h
Bidding stops in

PIGEON BIDS EXTRA EDITION DECEMBER PART I

TOP INTERNET AUCTION OF PROVEN WINNERS AGAINST THOUSANDS OF BIRDS - ORIGINAL GEERINCKX AND ORIGINAL VERRECT-ARIEN BIRDS

Start bidding: 3/12/2016 at 14.00h
End bidding: 13/12/2016 at 14.00h

Public auctions

View all public auctions
The pre-bidding is finished

TOTAL AUCTION: MOONENS ANDRE

TOTAL AUCTION André MOONENS
Superstar 100-500 km
NATIONAL WINNER BOURGES YOUNGSTERS  
TOP COLONY ON MIDDLE DISTANCE! 

Saturday, the 3th of December 2016
Exposition from 12h00 - Auction at 14h00
Café Feestzaal De Vrede, Dorpstraat 26, 1755 Gooik

Start pre-bidding: 22/11/2016 at 14.00h
End pre-bidding: 2/12/2016 at 19.00h
Start exposition: 3/12/2016 at 12.00h
Start auction in auction hall: 3/12/2016 at 14.00h
Pre-bidding ends in

PUBLIC AUCTION: SINTERKLAAS AUCTION

Saturday December 10th 2016, Gooik
Exposition starting at 12h00 - Auction at 14h00
SINTERKLAAS AUCTION
Top colonies present the best of their loft in this auction:
Baert-Debusschere, Brugmans Sabrina, Carlier Olivier, Ceulemans Hilde, Franssen Francis, Hazaert Kamiel, Hok Sapin, Leroy Fr., Lodewijckx Ronald, Nibus Julien, Philippens P&P, Steenaerts Willy, Van Elsacker-Jepsen, Wouters-Coremans, Wouters-Wouters.

Start pre-bidding: 29/11/2016 at 14.00h
End pre-bidding: 9/12/2016 at 19.00h
Start exposition: 10/12/2016 at 12.00h
Start auction in auction hall: 10/12/2016 at 14.00h
Pre-bidding ends in

PUBLIC AUCTION: GOLD FOR LD

Sunday December 11th 2016, Forville
Exposition starting at 12h00 - Auction at 14h00
Gold for the LD-races :  a super offer out of the very best of Dieter Ballman, (20) - Thierry Aerts (20)  - Bernard D’Hondt and Depasse-Lardenoye …. 

Start pre-bidding: 29/11/2016 at 14.00h
End pre-bidding: 10/12/2016 at 19.00h
Start exposition: 11/12/2016 at 12.00h
Start auction in auction hall: 11/12/2016 at 14.00h

Finished races

View all results
Basketing Release Race Results Category
08 Sep
10 Sep 08:15
Chateauroux III | 2016 K.B.D.B. LOS LEFOUR LAURENT
Old
08 Sep
10 Sep 08:15
Chateauroux III | 2016 K.B.D.B. LOS VERSTRAETE AUGUST
Young
01 Sep
03 Sep 08:30
La Souterraine II | 2016 U.B. LOS DE TROY WIM
Young
01 Sep
03 Sep 08:30
La Souterraine II | 2016 U.B. LOS WOUTERS COREMANS
Old & Yearling
11 Aug
13 Aug 07:20
Argenton III | 2016 C.C. DAANS JOS
Yearling
11 Aug
13 Aug 07:20
Argenton III | 2016 C.C. IWENS JAN & TOM
Young
11 Aug
13 Aug 07:20
Argenton III | 2016 C.C. STOCKMANS IVAN
Old
04 Aug
06 Aug 07:30
Bourges II | 2016 E.B. MENTEN RONNY
Yearling
04 Aug
06 Aug 07:30
Bourges II | 2016 E.B. HERMANS RIK
Young
04 Aug
06 Aug 07:30
Bourges II | 2016 E.B. VANOPPEN LUYTEN
Old
26 Jul
30 Jul 07:30
Tulle | 2016 Télévie THONE XAVIER & MAXIM
Old
26 Jul
30 Jul 07:30
Tulle | 2016 Télévie HOORNAERT ALAIN
Yearling
25 Jul
29 Jul 07:15
Perpignan | 2016 E.B. YVES VANDEPOEL
Old
18 Jul
24 Jul 10:40
Narbonne | 2016 Indép.Lg. PRONCKAERT GILBERT & JULIEN
Yearling
18 Jul
24 Jul 10:40
Narbonne | 2016 Indép.Lg. FAUCHE JEAN-LOUIS
Old
20 Jul
24 Jul 07:00
Brive | 2016 E.B. LOS HEBBERECHT JOHAN
Old
20 Jul
24 Jul 07:00
Brive | 2016 E.B. LOS EVERAERT FREDERIK
Yearling
14 Jul
16 Jul 07:15
Chateauroux II | 2016 K.B.D.B. LOS DE MESMAEKER CLEMENT
Old
14 Jul
16 Jul 07:15
Chateauroux II | 2016 K.B.D.B. LOS DANIELS WILLY
Yearling
13 Jul
16 Jul 07:10
Jarnac | 2016 D.H. LOS DOBBELAERE PHILIPPE
Yearling
13 Jul
16 Jul 07:10
Jarnac | 2016 D.H. LOS HOK MALFAIT
Old
11 Jul
15 Jul 06:45
Marseille International | 2016 C.F.W. LOS
Old
07 Jul
09 Jul 07:00
Argenton II | 2016 O.V.V. los 7u00 TEIRLINCK FILIP
Yearling
07 Jul
09 Jul 07:00
Argenton II | 2016 O.V.V. los 7u00 MAES ANTHONY
Old
06 Jul
09 Jul 06:50
Limoges II | 2016 E.B. LOS VANSLEMBROUCK STEFAAN
Yearling
06 Jul
09 Jul 06:50
Limoges II | 2016 E.B. LOS VANACKER HUBERT
Old
04 Jul
08 Jul 07:15
St. Vincent | 2016 E.B. LOS LUDO LATHOUWERS
Old
04 Jul
08 Jul 07:15
St. Vincent International | 2016 E.B. LOS KIPP und SOHN
Old
30 Jun
03 Jul 06:50
La Souterraine I | 2016 D.H. LOS VEULEMANS PERILLEUX
Yearling
30 Jun
03 Jul 06:50
La Souterraine I | 2016 D.H. los KUMPEN SCHEPERS
Old
29 Jun
03 Jul 06:45
Libourne | 2016 Indép.Lg. los QUINTENS RUDI & JOS
Old
29 Jun
03 Jul 06:45
Libourne | 2016 Indép.Lg. LOS DESBUQUOIS GEBR.
Yearling
27 Jun
02 Jul 11:15
Barcelona | 2016 C.C. los PRONCKAERT GILBERT & JULIEN
Old
27 Jun
02 Jul 11:15
Barcelona International | 2016 C.C. los LESSMEISTER LOTHAR
Old
20 Jun
26 Jun 06:50
Agen | 2016 Télévie los ROZIERS WALTER
Old
20 Jun
26 Jun 06:50
Agen | 2016 Télévie LOS CLICQUE GINO
Yearling
23 Jun
25 Jun 09:00
Argenton I | 2016 O.V.V. LOS VANDENHEEDE F. EN J.
Old
23 Jun
25 Jun 09:00
Argenton I | 2016 O.V.V. LOS SAUDOYEZ KEVIN
Yearling
22 Jun
25 Jun 06:45
Montélimar | 2016 C.F.W. LOS BALLMANN DIETER
Old
22 Jun
25 Jun 06:45
Montélimar | 2016 C.F.W. LOS DENIS J. - CHARLES
Yearling
15 Jun
19 Jun 08:40
Montauban | 2016 E.B. los LOOBUYCK JOS EN JAN
Old
16 Jun
19 Jun 08:30
Montluçon | 2016 K.B.D.B. los DE WITTE MATTHIAS
Old
16 Jun
19 Jun 08:30
Montluçon | 2016 K.B.D.B. los VAN EYNDE - GOOVAERTS
Yearling
13 Jun
19 Jun 08:20
Pau | 2016 Col.Joy. los VERSCHOOT JOEL
Old
08 Jun
10 Jun 07:00
Chateauroux I | 2016 K.B.D.B. DEKERVEL GILBERT
Old
08 Jun
10 Jun 07:00
Chateauroux I | 2016 K.B.D.B. PLATTEEUW RAF EN KURT
Yearling
08 Jun
10 Jun 06:40
Cahors | 2016 C.C. SAELENS LUDO & RICHIE
Old
01 Jun
06 Jun 07:15
Valence | 2016 C.F.W. LOS JOHAN HEBBERECHT
Old
26 May
28 May 09:40
Bourges I | 2016 U.B. los PEC RACING TEAM
Old
26 May
28 May 09:40
Bourges I | 2016 U.B. los POUSSART OLIVIER
Yearling
24 May 08:36
28 May 07:30
Limoges I | 2016 E.B. LOS LUC DEROECK
Old