Pigeon bids

View all pigeon bids
This auction has finished

PIGEON BIDS EXTRA EDITIE ULRICH LEMMENS

ONLINE AUCTION FROM ULRICH LEMMENS WHO HAS SELECTED SOME FINE YOUNGSTERS FROM HIS SUPERB BREEDERS ! EACH ONE HAS THE ROYAL BLOOD OF 'DE GUST' RUNNING TRUE THEIR VEINS AND THESE 'DE GUST' BLOODLINES MIXED WITH OTHER SUPERB BLOOD STRAINS LIKE F.E. 'KENZO' HERBOTS GEBR., 'F-16' BART & NANCE VAN OECKEL, 'KANNIBAAL' DIRK VAN DIJCK, 'MILLION' VAN AVONDT, ...

 here you can find the auction brochure

 

Start bidding: 29/11/2016 at 14.00h
End bidding: 8/12/2016 at 14.00h
Bidding stops in

PIGEON BIDS EXTRA EDITION GERARD KOOPMAN

WORLD-FAMOUS GERARD KOOPMAN (Ermerveen) HAD IN 2016 AGAIN A SUPERB RACING SEASON AND BECAME 1st NATIONAL CHAMPION MARATHON (un-nominated). ESPECIALLY FOR PIGEON BIDS GERARD SELECTED A TOP GROUP OF SUPERB 2016 BIRDS ALL BRED OUT THE PROVEN BREEDERS ! 
Here you can find the auction brochure

Start bidding: 29/11/2016 at 14.00h
End bidding: 12/12/2016 at 14.00h
Bidding stops in

PIGEON BIDS EXTRA EDITION DECEMBER PART I

TOP INTERNET AUCTION OF PROVEN WINNERS AGAINST THOUSANDS OF BIRDS - ORIGINAL GEERINCKX AND ORIGINAL VERRECT-ARIEN BIRDS

Start bidding: 3/12/2016 at 14.00h
End bidding: 13/12/2016 at 14.00h
Bidding stops in

PIGEON BIDS EXTRA EDITION GEURTZ EN ZOON

INTERNETAUCTION OF PROVEN RACERS AND BREEDERS BUT ALSO OF ORIGINAL HEREMANS LEO BIRDS OF DUTCH CHAMPION LOFT GEURTZ & SON (Haalderen - The Netherlands). TOPPERS IN THIS AUCTION ARE A DIRECT DAUGHTER OF "DEN EURO" AND A DIRECT SON OF "DE JAN" (maybe the last opportunity ever) ! 

Start bidding: 4/12/2016 at 14.00h
End bidding: 14/12/2016 at 14.00h
Bidding stops in

PIGEON BIDS EXTRA EDITION NIELS BROECKX

AGAIN THE BROECKX FAMILY WILL BE OFFERING SOME EXCLUSIVE BIRDS IN THIS AUCTION. NEXT TO SOME RACERS AS F.E. A 1 PROVINCIAL WINNER, YOU WILL FIND NOT 1 BUT 2 CHILDREN OUT OF THEIR FAMOUS '306'KE' + A FULL SISTER '306'KE' _ THE HEN THAT WAS ABLE TO RACE 4 TIMES TOP 15 NATIONAL - SHE IS 1 OLYMPIAD BIRD KBDB CAT. C IN BRUSSELS 2017 !!!

Start bidding: 5/12/2016 at 14.00h
End bidding: 15/12/2016 at 14.00h

Public auctions

View all public auctions
Pre-bidding ends in

PUBLIC AUCTION: SINTERKLAAS AUCTION

Saturday December 10th 2016, Gooik
Exposition starting at 12h00 - Auction at 14h00
SINTERKLAAS AUCTION
Top colonies present the best of their loft in this auction:
Baert-Debusschere, Brugmans Sabrina, Carlier Olivier, Ceulemans Hilde, Franssen Francis, Hazaert Kamiel, Hok Sapin, Leroy Fr., Lodewijckx Ronald, Nibus Julien, Philippens P&P, Steenaerts Willy, Van Elsacker-Jepsen, Wouters-Coremans, Wouters-Wouters.

Start pre-bidding: 29/11/2016 at 14.00h
End pre-bidding: 9/12/2016 at 19.00h
Start exposition: 10/12/2016 at 12.00h
Start auction in auction hall: 10/12/2016 at 14.00h
Pre-bidding ends in

PUBLIC AUCTION: GOLD FOR LD

Sunday December 11th 2016, Forville
Exposition starting at 12h00 - Auction at 14h00
Gold for the LD-races :  a super offer out of the very best of Dieter Ballman, (20) - Thierry Aerts (20)  - Bernard D’Hondt and Depasse-Lardenoye …. 

Start pre-bidding: 29/11/2016 at 14.00h
End pre-bidding: 10/12/2016 at 19.00h
Start exposition: 11/12/2016 at 12.00h
Start auction in auction hall: 11/12/2016 at 14.00h
Pre-bidding ends in

PUBLIC AUCTION: Alain VOUCHE

Saturday the 17th of December 2016, Nivelles
Exposition starting at 12h00 - Auction at 14h00
EXCEPTIONAL AUCTION OF THE TOTAL COLONY  
VOUCHE ALAIN, 
HANZINNE

 

Start pre-bidding: 6/12/2016 at 14.00h
End pre-bidding: 16/12/2016 at 19.00h
Start exposition: 17/12/2016 at 12.00h
Start auction in auction hall: 17/12/2016 at 14.00h
Pre-bidding ends in

TOTAL AUCTION: Patricia VERHAEGEN

Sunday December 18th 2016, St.Truiden
Exposition starting at 12h00 - Auction at 14h00
Total auction of “Patricia VERHAEGEN, Aarschot”
2016: 1 Nat Bourges 7416 p (Vanoppen Luyten) on father’s side Patrica Verhaegen
1 Nat  Bourges 19735 p (PEC) as well on father’s side as on mother’s side P Verhaegen ….

Start pre-bidding: 6/12/2016 at 14.00h
End pre-bidding: 17/12/2016 at 19.00h
Start exposition: 18/12/2016 at 12.00h
Start auction in auction hall: 18/12/2016 at 14.00h

Finished races

View all results
Basketing Release Race Results Category
08 Sep
10 Sep 08:15
Chateauroux III | 2016 K.B.D.B. LOS LEFOUR LAURENT
Old
08 Sep
10 Sep 08:15
Chateauroux III | 2016 K.B.D.B. LOS VERSTRAETE AUGUST
Young
01 Sep
03 Sep 08:30
La Souterraine II | 2016 U.B. LOS DE TROY WIM
Young
01 Sep
03 Sep 08:30
La Souterraine II | 2016 U.B. LOS WOUTERS COREMANS
Old & Yearling
11 Aug
13 Aug 07:20
Argenton III | 2016 C.C. DAANS JOS
Yearling
11 Aug
13 Aug 07:20
Argenton III | 2016 C.C. IWENS JAN & TOM
Young
11 Aug
13 Aug 07:20
Argenton III | 2016 C.C. STOCKMANS IVAN
Old
04 Aug
06 Aug 07:30
Bourges II | 2016 E.B. MENTEN RONNY
Yearling
04 Aug
06 Aug 07:30
Bourges II | 2016 E.B. HERMANS RIK
Young
04 Aug
06 Aug 07:30
Bourges II | 2016 E.B. VANOPPEN LUYTEN
Old
26 Jul
30 Jul 07:30
Tulle | 2016 Télévie THONE XAVIER & MAXIM
Old
26 Jul
30 Jul 07:30
Tulle | 2016 Télévie HOORNAERT ALAIN
Yearling
25 Jul
29 Jul 07:15
Perpignan | 2016 E.B. YVES VANDEPOEL
Old
18 Jul
24 Jul 10:40
Narbonne | 2016 Indép.Lg. PRONCKAERT GILBERT & JULIEN
Yearling
18 Jul
24 Jul 10:40
Narbonne | 2016 Indép.Lg. FAUCHE JEAN-LOUIS
Old
20 Jul
24 Jul 07:00
Brive | 2016 E.B. LOS HEBBERECHT JOHAN
Old
20 Jul
24 Jul 07:00
Brive | 2016 E.B. LOS EVERAERT FREDERIK
Yearling
14 Jul
16 Jul 07:15
Chateauroux II | 2016 K.B.D.B. LOS DE MESMAEKER CLEMENT
Old
14 Jul
16 Jul 07:15
Chateauroux II | 2016 K.B.D.B. LOS DANIELS WILLY
Yearling
13 Jul
16 Jul 07:10
Jarnac | 2016 D.H. LOS DOBBELAERE PHILIPPE
Yearling
13 Jul
16 Jul 07:10
Jarnac | 2016 D.H. LOS HOK MALFAIT
Old
11 Jul
15 Jul 06:45
Marseille International | 2016 C.F.W. LOS
Old
07 Jul
09 Jul 07:00
Argenton II | 2016 O.V.V. los 7u00 TEIRLINCK FILIP
Yearling
07 Jul
09 Jul 07:00
Argenton II | 2016 O.V.V. los 7u00 MAES ANTHONY
Old
06 Jul
09 Jul 06:50
Limoges II | 2016 E.B. LOS VANSLEMBROUCK STEFAAN
Yearling
06 Jul
09 Jul 06:50
Limoges II | 2016 E.B. LOS VANACKER HUBERT
Old
04 Jul
08 Jul 07:15
St. Vincent | 2016 E.B. LOS LUDO LATHOUWERS
Old
04 Jul
08 Jul 07:15
St. Vincent International | 2016 E.B. LOS KIPP und SOHN
Old
30 Jun
03 Jul 06:50
La Souterraine I | 2016 D.H. LOS VEULEMANS PERILLEUX
Yearling
30 Jun
03 Jul 06:50
La Souterraine I | 2016 D.H. los KUMPEN SCHEPERS
Old
29 Jun
03 Jul 06:45
Libourne | 2016 Indép.Lg. los QUINTENS RUDI & JOS
Old
29 Jun
03 Jul 06:45
Libourne | 2016 Indép.Lg. LOS DESBUQUOIS GEBR.
Yearling
27 Jun
02 Jul 11:15
Barcelona | 2016 C.C. los PRONCKAERT GILBERT & JULIEN
Old
27 Jun
02 Jul 11:15
Barcelona International | 2016 C.C. los LESSMEISTER LOTHAR
Old
20 Jun
26 Jun 06:50
Agen | 2016 Télévie los ROZIERS WALTER
Old
20 Jun
26 Jun 06:50
Agen | 2016 Télévie LOS CLICQUE GINO
Yearling
23 Jun
25 Jun 09:00
Argenton I | 2016 O.V.V. LOS VANDENHEEDE F. EN J.
Old
23 Jun
25 Jun 09:00
Argenton I | 2016 O.V.V. LOS SAUDOYEZ KEVIN
Yearling
22 Jun
25 Jun 06:45
Montélimar | 2016 C.F.W. LOS BALLMANN DIETER
Old
22 Jun
25 Jun 06:45
Montélimar | 2016 C.F.W. LOS DENIS J. - CHARLES
Yearling
15 Jun
19 Jun 08:40
Montauban | 2016 E.B. los LOOBUYCK JOS EN JAN
Old
16 Jun
19 Jun 08:30
Montluçon | 2016 K.B.D.B. los DE WITTE MATTHIAS
Old
16 Jun
19 Jun 08:30
Montluçon | 2016 K.B.D.B. los VAN EYNDE - GOOVAERTS
Yearling
13 Jun
19 Jun 08:20
Pau | 2016 Col.Joy. los VERSCHOOT JOEL
Old
08 Jun
10 Jun 07:00
Chateauroux I | 2016 K.B.D.B. DEKERVEL GILBERT
Old
08 Jun
10 Jun 07:00
Chateauroux I | 2016 K.B.D.B. PLATTEEUW RAF EN KURT
Yearling
08 Jun
10 Jun 06:40
Cahors | 2016 C.C. SAELENS LUDO & RICHIE
Old
01 Jun
06 Jun 07:15
Valence | 2016 C.F.W. LOS JOHAN HEBBERECHT
Old
26 May
28 May 09:40
Bourges I | 2016 U.B. los PEC RACING TEAM
Old
26 May
28 May 09:40
Bourges I | 2016 U.B. los POUSSART OLIVIER
Yearling
24 May 08:36
28 May 07:30
Limoges I | 2016 E.B. LOS LUC DEROECK
Old